404 Durso Dr Newark, DE 19711
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Durso Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $314,803, approximately $364 per square foot. 404 Durso Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Stout Larry D
Bought by
Townley Gregory Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,650
Outstanding Balance
$101,645
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$213,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Hoosier Gladys
Bought by
Stout Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,098
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townley Gregory Jon | $213,000 | -- | |
| Stout Larry D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townley Gregory Jon | $191,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stout Larry D | $114,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $287,400 | $63,300 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $47,400 | $8,800 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map