Estimated Value: $46,597
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 15th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $46,597. 404 E 15th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Carpenter Sonya N
Bought by
Vision Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vision Bank Na | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $7,943 | $2,640 | $5,303 |
| 2024 | $788 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2023 | $788 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2022 | $793 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2021 | $706 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2020 | $726 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2019 | $727 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2018 | $699 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $652 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $654 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2015 | $664 | $7,565 | $2,640 | $4,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,540 | $2,640 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map