404 E 169th St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $808,258 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 169th St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $871,065, approximately $386 per square foot. 404 E 169th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Kemp Maxine C
Bought by
Kemp Cheryl D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Cheryl D | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $726,457 | $391,653 | $334,804 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $712,214 | $383,974 | $328,240 |
| 2023 | $9,294 | $698,250 | $376,446 | $321,804 |
| 2022 | $8,835 | $684,560 | $369,065 | $315,495 |
| 2021 | $8,728 | $671,138 | $361,829 | $309,309 |
| 2019 | $7,716 | $590,000 | $319,000 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $7,065 | $535,000 | $289,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $494,000 | $267,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $5,927 | $446,000 | $241,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $404,000 | $218,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map