404 E 1st St Sheridan, IN 46069
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $182,633
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 1st St, Sheridan, IN 46069 and is currently estimated at $161,544, approximately $171 per square foot. 404 E 1st St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Sheridan Middle School, and Sheridan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Kinkead David W
Bought by
Kinkead Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkead Nicholas D | -- | Pinnacle Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kinkead Nicholas D | $73,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $123,300 | $40,700 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $112,000 | $40,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $109,400 | $40,700 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $101,500 | $40,700 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $96,900 | $40,700 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $900 | $92,000 | $40,700 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $680 | $79,500 | $17,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $591 | $74,600 | $17,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $537 | $68,700 | $17,000 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $532 | $70,600 | $17,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $521 | $69,100 | $28,900 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $521 | $66,700 | $28,900 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map