404 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $569,054 - $706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $658,764, approximately $750 per square foot. 404 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Dagdagan Herman L and Balver Catherine
Bought by
Dagdagan Balver Family Trust and Dagdagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Dagdagan Herman L
Bought by
Dagdagan Herman L and Dagdagan Catherine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Dagdagan Elizabeth F
Bought by
Dagdagan Herman L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Caasi Cecilia A
Bought by
Dagdagan Herman L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Dagdagan Herman L
Bought by
Dagdagan Herman L and Dagdagan Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Dagdagan Elizabeth F
Bought by
Dagdagan Herman L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Dagdagan Cecilia A
Bought by
Dagdagan Cecilia A and Dagdagan Herman L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Dagdagan Isabelo
Bought by
Dagdagan Isabelo and Dagdagan Cecilia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagdagan Balver Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dagdagan Herman L | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Dagdagan Herman L | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Dagdagan Herman L | $40,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Caasi Cecilia A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Dagdagan Herman L | -- | -- | |
| Dagdagan Herman L | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Dagdagan Cecilia A | -- | -- | |
| Dagdagan Isabelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dagdagan Herman L | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagdagan Herman L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $217,659 | $114,200 | $103,459 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $213,392 | $111,961 | $101,431 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $209,209 | $109,766 | $99,443 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $205,108 | $107,614 | $97,494 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $201,087 | $105,504 | $95,583 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $195,125 | $102,376 | $92,749 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $191,300 | $100,369 | $90,931 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $183,873 | $96,472 | $87,401 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $181,112 | $95,023 | $86,089 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $177,565 | $93,162 | $84,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map