404 E 5th St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $689,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 5th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $594,347, approximately $281 per square foot. 404 E 5th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Ungerer James C and Ungerer Leslie
Bought by
Thanos Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,739
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanos Cheryl D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thanos Cheryl D | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $502,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $457,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $415,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $377,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $343,360 | $99,230 | $298,544 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $312,145 | $94,516 | $253,784 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $283,768 | $66,000 | $217,768 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $267,798 | $66,000 | $209,303 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $243,453 | $66,000 | $191,045 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $221,321 | $66,000 | $155,321 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $219,208 | $53,000 | $168,071 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $199,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map