NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $383,724

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,839 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,307 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Enjoy one level living in this very well cared for Waldo ranch home. Large living room with hardwood floors and fireplace. Recently remodeled eat-in kitchen features slate floor, granite counter tops, pantry, gas range, stainless steel appliances and built in shelving. Three bedrooms on the main floor - primary bedroom with hardwood floors and attached full bath featuring double vanities. HUGE lower level rec room with wet sink, 2nd half bath and 2 additional rooms for an additional nonconforming 4th bedroom and home office or craft room. Entertain in the large level fenced back yard and patio. Covered front porch is an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Tomlinson

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #SP00217303 Listed on: 05/18/2022

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Mattes

Platinum Realty LLC License #2006026347

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,707

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 11,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Shades/Blinds, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Granite Counters, Natural Stone Floor, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Shades/Blinds, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Granite Counters, Natural Stone Floor, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Shades/Blinds, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Granite Counters, Natural Stone Floor, Pantry, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Shades/Blinds, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Granite Counters, Natural Stone Floor, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Shower Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Shades/Blinds, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Granite Counters, Natural Stone Floor, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Double Vanity
  • Carpet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-810-15-12-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,707

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: ROCKHILL MANOR LOT 254 (EX ELY 14')
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1672.00
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Leslie Tomlinson
  • List Office Mls Id: KCH 03
  • List Office Name: BHG Kansas City Homes
  • List Office Phone: 913-981-2800
  • Living Area: 2839.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Formal Living Room, Main Floor BR, Recreation Room
  • Tax Total Amount: 3707
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Free Std, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1167.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Slate Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11089.00
  • Parcel Number: 47-810-15-12-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Rockhill Manor

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3707.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
List Price
$310,000
Current Estimated Value
$365,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$260,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2011
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
List Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Page Charlton S and Page Rita M
Bought by
Connell Danny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Stanton L -- Security 1St Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lysinger Jay $260,500
Previous Owner Connell Danny $105,000
Closed Smith Stanton L $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold -- -- --
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2022 05/30/22 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 For Sale $310,000 +37.8% $109 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 For Sale $225,000 +36.4% $84 / Sq Ft
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/13/2012 02/13/12 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $165,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,266 $59,803 $6,884 $52,919
2024 $4,226 $54,051 $18,897 $35,154
2023 $4,226 $54,051 $6,496 $47,555
2022 $3,720 $45,220 $6,118 $39,102
2021 $3,707 $45,220 $6,118 $39,102
2020 $3,294 $39,683 $6,118 $33,565
2019 $3,226 $39,683 $6,118 $33,565
2018 $2,397 $30,111 $3,691 $26,420
2016 $2,272 $28,389 $4,592 $23,797

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2382749

Heartland MLS

APN: 47-810-15-12-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.