NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $701,000 - $878,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • City View
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School Rated A
  • Balcony
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2016

NO BROKER FEE
-Spacious bedroom that fits king size bed.
-Walk-in closet.
-Kitchen w/ Custom Cabinets and eat-in breakfast table.
-Generous living room and dining area.
-Marble bathroom.
-The Hampton House is a Luxury Doorman Condominium that features an elegant lobby with waterfall, a Roof Top Gym, plus an attached garage (parking for a fee - not included)
-Sorry No Pets
Brokers CYOF

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Bajada

Find Properties License #10401285185 Listed on: 10/25/2016

Find Properties

Co-Listed By

Robert Meehan

Find Properties License #40ME1097942

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1986

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/3/17
  • Tax Block 1473

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-10-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 1ST AVE.
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Upper East Side
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 750.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Building Roof Deck
  • Patio/Porch Features: Building Terrace, Balcony, Rooftop

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1473

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Michele Kahn Referee
Bought by
Tehrani Saeed
Current Estimated Value
$803,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Pollan Corinne and Pollan Stephen M
Bought by
Angeletti Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tehrani Saeed $152,100 --
Tehrani Saeed $152,100 --
Angeletti Louis -- --
Angeletti Louis -- --
Pollan Stephen M -- First American Title
Pollan Stephen M $12,000 First American Title
Pollan Stephen M $12,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Rented -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 For Rent $2,875 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,158 $101,091 $10,858 $90,233
2025 $12,037 $97,265 $10,858 $86,407
2024 $12,037 $96,278 $10,858 $85,420
2023 $11,689 $95,286 $10,858 $84,428
2022 $11,473 $93,768 $10,858 $82,910
2021 $11,675 $96,125 $10,858 $85,267
2020 $11,818 $106,420 $10,858 $95,562
2019 $11,540 $104,028 $10,858 $93,170
2018 $11,289 $100,349 $10,858 $89,491
2017 $10,904 $93,848 $10,859 $82,989
2016 $10,890 $92,392 $10,858 $81,534
2015 $6,143 $86,714 $10,858 $75,856
2014 $6,143 $82,807 $10,858 $71,949
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10160459

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 1473-1080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.