Estimated Value: $78,926 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E 8th St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $87,732, approximately $73 per square foot. 404 E 8th St is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Smart Larry
Bought by
Prevaclint Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smart Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,853
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Bizzell Maltinado
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Summa Builders Inc
Bought by
Bizzell Maltinado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Rooks Ruben R
Bought by
Summa Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Rooks Ruben R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prevaclint Llc | $3,510,000 | -- | |
| Smart Larry | $19,000 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $58,722 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $58,722 | -- | |
| Bizzell Maltinado | $57,000 | -- | |
| Summa Builders Inc | $29,000 | -- | |
| Rooks Ruben R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smart Larry | $16,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $27,040 | $2,360 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $930 | $25,600 | $2,360 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $850 | $22,040 | $1,520 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $620 | $16,080 | $1,520 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $615 | $15,960 | $1,520 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $566 | $14,030 | $1,400 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $566 | $14,030 | $1,400 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $538 | $13,363 | $1,400 | $11,963 |
| 2017 | $538 | $13,363 | $1,400 | $11,963 |
| 2016 | $538 | $13,363 | $1,400 | $11,963 |
| 2015 | $503 | $12,729 | $1,167 | $11,562 |
| 2014 | $503 | $12,729 | $1,167 | $11,562 |
| 2013 | $503 | $13,733 | $1,166 | $12,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map