404 E Arizona Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Arizona Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $151,886, approximately $68 per square foot. 404 E Arizona Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $8,065 | $660 | $7,405 |
| 2024 | $688 | $8,065 | $660 | $7,405 |
| 2023 | $629 | $7,078 | $385 | $6,693 |
| 2022 | $632 | $7,078 | $385 | $6,693 |
| 2021 | $585 | $7,078 | $385 | $6,693 |
| 2020 | $656 | $7,898 | $440 | $7,458 |
| 2019 | $641 | $7,898 | $440 | $7,458 |
| 2018 | $624 | $7,898 | $440 | $7,458 |
| 2017 | $626 | $7,898 | $440 | $7,458 |
| 2016 | $623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $6,542 | $440 | $6,102 |
| 2013 | $571 | $6,542 | $440 | $6,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map