404 E Clark St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $140,536 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Clark St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $171,134, approximately $140 per square foot. 404 E Clark St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $43,880 | $6,290 | $37,590 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $43,880 | $6,290 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $43,880 | $6,290 | $37,590 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $38,660 | $5,540 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $37,260 | $5,340 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $35,210 | $5,050 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $35,210 | $5,050 | $30,160 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $35,210 | $5,050 | $30,160 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $35,210 | $5,050 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $33,350 | $4,780 | $28,570 |
| 2013 | $1,778 | $33,350 | $4,780 | $28,570 |
| 2012 | $1,778 | $33,350 | $4,780 | $28,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map