404 E Hartland Rd Barkhamsted, CT 06063
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Hartland Rd, Barkhamsted, CT 06063 and is currently estimated at $351,622, approximately $241 per square foot. 404 E Hartland Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Barkhamsted Elementary School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $177,500 | $43,960 | $133,540 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $177,500 | $43,960 | $133,540 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $124,160 | $43,320 | $80,840 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $124,160 | $43,320 | $80,840 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $124,160 | $43,320 | $80,840 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $124,160 | $43,320 | $80,840 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $123,800 | $43,320 | $80,480 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $111,320 | $41,260 | $70,060 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $111,320 | $41,260 | $70,060 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $111,320 | $41,260 | $70,060 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $111,320 | $41,260 | $70,060 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $111,320 | $41,260 | $70,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map