404 E Hereford Ave Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Hereford Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $159,654, approximately $139 per square foot. 404 E Hereford Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Berrios Carlos A and Berrios Mirna
Bought by
Berrios Carlos A and Villatoro Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Evet Inc
Bought by
Villatoro Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Lois I
Bought by
Evet Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrios Carlos A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berrios Carlos A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villatoro Mirna | -- | None Available | |
| Evet Inc | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villatoro Mirna | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $14,071 | $3,534 | $10,537 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $20,731 | $2,046 | $18,685 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $20,731 | $1,066 | $19,665 |
| 2022 | $786 | $10,640 | $2,069 | $8,571 |
| 2021 | $786 | $10,640 | $2,069 | $8,571 |
| 2020 | $806 | $10,611 | $2,069 | $8,542 |
| 2019 | $793 | $10,611 | $2,069 | $8,542 |
| 2018 | $723 | $9,235 | $1,801 | $7,434 |
| 2017 | $712 | $9,235 | $1,801 | $7,434 |
| 2016 | $712 | $9,003 | $1,761 | $7,242 |
| 2014 | $676 | $8,741 | $1,710 | $7,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map