404 E La Donna Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,350 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E La Donna Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $440,838, approximately $348 per square foot. 404 E La Donna Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Aguilar Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Rubio Francis Diane E
Bought by
The Rubio Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Rubio Frank M and Rubio Dorothy L
Bought by
Rubio Frank M and Rubio Dorothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rubio Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Francis Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Frank M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $16,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $16,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $32,970 | $6,590 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map