404 E Lincoln St Hendricks, MN 56136
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Lincoln St, Hendricks, MN 56136 and is currently estimated at $139,570, approximately $139 per square foot. 404 E Lincoln St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Hansen Katie Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,788
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,782
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Katie Anna | $41,600 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Katie Anna | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $116,000 | $6,800 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $221,800 | $13,600 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $214,400 | $13,600 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $169,400 | $12,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $260,400 | $22,000 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $260,400 | $22,000 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map