404 E Locust St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $773,895
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Locust St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $712,224, approximately $419 per square foot. 404 E Locust St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Juan Espinoza
Bought by
Magana Juan Espinoza and Gonzalez Armando Arevalo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,155
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Espinoza Maria C
Bought by
Espinoza Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Jose Luis
Bought by
Espinoza Juan and Espinoza Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Herrera Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Herrera Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Juan Espinoza | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Espinoza Salvador | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Espinoza Juan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Espinoza Juan | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Herrera Jose Luis | -- | Union Land Title Company | |
| Espinoza Salvador | -- | Union Land Title Company | |
| Espinoza Juan | -- | Union Land Title Company | |
| Espinoza Juan | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Juan Espinoza | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Juan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Juan | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Juan | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $426,468 | $155,266 | $271,202 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $418,106 | $152,222 | $265,884 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $409,908 | $149,237 | $260,671 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $401,871 | $146,311 | $255,560 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $272,011 | $117,554 | $154,457 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $269,222 | $116,349 | $152,873 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $263,943 | $114,068 | $149,875 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $258,767 | $111,831 | $146,936 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $253,693 | $109,638 | $144,055 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $248,718 | $107,488 | $141,230 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $244,982 | $105,873 | $139,109 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $240,183 | $103,799 | $136,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map