404 E Main St Cabery, IL 60919
Estimated Value: $77,956 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Cabery, IL 60919 and is currently estimated at $104,739, approximately $76 per square foot. 404 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Devore Dustin R and Devore Chantilly D
Bought by
Gross Edward W and Palmer Evan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,884
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$521,145
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Edward W | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Edward W | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,212 | $22,010 | $1,100 | $20,910 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $19,410 | $970 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $17,480 | $870 | $16,610 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $16,650 | $830 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $552 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $564 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $582 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $583 | $5,800 | $850 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $16,800 | $830 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map