404 E Main St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $84,589
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $84,589, approximately $93 per square foot. 404 E Main St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
South Azalea Llc
Bought by
Rock Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Lake & Mountain Country Llc
Bought by
South Azalea Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,418
Interest Rate
3.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Lake & Mountain Country Llc
Bought by
South Azalea Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Building Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| South Azalea Llc | -- | -- | |
| South Azalea Llc | $85,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | South Azalea Llc | $101,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $6,350 | $1,480 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $5,680 | $1,460 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $5,680 | $1,460 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $5,680 | $1,460 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $4,940 | $1,500 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $4,940 | $1,500 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,870 | $1,500 | $3,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map