414 E Main St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Main St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $159,807, approximately $146 per square foot. 414 E Main St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Wells Shriley
Bought by
Chapman Linda Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Linda Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $3,370 | $410 | $2,960 |
| 2024 | $824 | $2,930 | $360 | $2,570 |
| 2023 | $134 | $2,930 | $360 | $2,570 |
| 2022 | $194 | $2,930 | $360 | $2,570 |
| 2021 | $194 | $2,930 | $360 | $2,570 |
| 2020 | $259 | $2,932 | $360 | $2,572 |
| 2019 | $260 | $2,930 | $360 | $2,570 |
| 2018 | $235 | $2,660 | $360 | $2,300 |