404 E Maple St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $686,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Maple St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $638,488, approximately $481 per square foot. 404 E Maple St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Duron Margaret
Bought by
Villgrana Gina Ranette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Duron Margaret
Bought by
Duron Margaret and Villgrana Gina Ranette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Duron Margaret
Bought by
Duron Margaret and Villagrana Gina Ranette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villgrana Gina Ranette | -- | None Available | |
| Duron Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Duron Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $120,710 | $20,336 | $100,374 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $118,343 | $19,937 | $98,406 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $116,022 | $19,546 | $96,476 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $113,747 | $19,163 | $94,584 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $111,516 | $18,787 | $92,729 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $110,372 | $18,594 | $91,778 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $108,207 | $18,229 | $89,978 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $106,086 | $17,872 | $88,214 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $104,006 | $17,522 | $86,484 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $101,966 | $17,178 | $84,788 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $100,434 | $16,920 | $83,514 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $98,467 | $16,589 | $81,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map