404 E Marshall St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $208,023, approximately $136 per square foot. 404 E Marshall St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School, St. Rose of Lima School, and Hastings Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Greenfield Jerry and Greenfield Katherine
Bought by
Swainston Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,285
Outstanding Balance
$47,615
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Greenfield Jerry and Greenfield Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Halsey Loretta and Halsey Stephen
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Eric E and Phillips Jenee S
Bought by
Halsey Stephen S and Halsey Loretta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property