404 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,640 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $357,910, approximately $230 per square foot. 404 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Pickett Delores G
Bought by
Matthews Joe E and Matthews Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Joe E | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Matthews Joe E | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $296,236 | $88,500 | $207,736 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $155,846 | $29,400 | $126,446 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $88,039 | $20,580 | $67,459 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $88,039 | $20,580 | $67,459 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $107,622 | $20,580 | $87,042 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $88,123 | $18,398 | $69,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,123 | $18,398 | $69,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map