Estimated Value: $624,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Silverleaf St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $680,421, approximately $189 per square foot. 404 E Silverleaf St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Glenn A and Landry Gordon Cynthia L
Bought by
Gordon Glenn A and Landry Gordon Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Spears Robert E
Bought by
Gordon Glenn A and Landry Gordon Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,030
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,391
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Glenn A | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Glenn A | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Glenn A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $15,590 | $3,350 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $13,560 | $1,740 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $13,560 | $1,740 | $11,820 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $13,560 | $1,740 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $13,560 | $1,740 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $12,750 | $1,560 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $12,750 | $1,560 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $12,750 | $1,560 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $12,750 | $1,560 | $11,190 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $318,840 | $39,000 | $279,840 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $318,840 | $39,000 | $279,840 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $318,840 | $39,000 | $279,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map