404 E State St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,132 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E State St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $287,533, approximately $122 per square foot. 404 E State St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Davis Wilson E and Davis Lisa M
Bought by
Shuck Mary E and Shuck Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,735
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Davis Wilson E and Davis Lisa M
Bought by
Shuck Mary E and Shuck Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,735
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Woodell John H
Bought by
Woodell Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuck Mary E | $222,000 | -- | |
| Shuck Mary E | $222,000 | -- | |
| Woodell Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuck Mary E | $210,900 | |
| Closed | Shuck Mary E | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $229,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $175,500 | $22,300 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $171,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $162,200 | $22,300 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $160,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $159,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $156,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map