404 E Till Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,756/month
About This Lot
The County taxe cost on property is from the existing property with house and buildings. A new assement will be done by the county after sale of property.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-450-5066 Listed on: 12/09/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,581
Lot Details
- 6 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 512 x 512
- Finished Lot(s)
- Subdivision Possible
- Property is zoned A1
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-01-301-005.000-073
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $430,100 | $150,600 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $366,800 | $95,700 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $337,700 | $95,700 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $321,300 | $95,700 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $281,800 | $95,700 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $265,000 | $92,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $189,800 | $92,100 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $106,500 | $92,100 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $213,500 | $92,100 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $211,600 | $92,100 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $209,300 | $92,100 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | $3,740 | $221,200 | $92,100 | $129,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $248,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202446722
APN: 02-07-01-301-005.000-073
- 105 Cobblers Cove
- 219 Treeline Cove
- 314 Treeline Cove
- 320 Treeline Cove
- 320 Fiddlers Cove
- 1010 Woodland Crossing
- 9515 Colsons Hill
- 8809 Eventer Trail
- 9205 Olmston Dr
- 9022 Wings Pass
- 8992 Wings Pass
- 9082 Wings Pass
- 1176 Bunting Dr
- 1190 Bunting Dr
- 1245 Bunting Dr
- 1252 Bunting Dr
- 617 Darlington Ct
- 8526 Stand Ridge Run
- 8618 Medicine Bow Run
- 226 Beaulieu Place
- 402 Wallen Hills Dr
- 401 Augusta Way
- 1208 Cowen Place
- 530 Ridgemoor Dr
- 10230 Avalon Way
- 2302 E Wallen Rd
- 10617 Wood Flower Ct
- 1614-1848 E Cook Rd
- 11033 Lima Rd
- 3302 Vantage Point Dr
- 2131 Sweet Breeze Way
- 262 W Washington Center Rd
- 5833 Homewood Dr Unit 5833