404 Eastern Ave Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Eastern Ave, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $208,694, approximately $134 per square foot. 404 Eastern Ave is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including East Central High School and St. Nicholas Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $98,700 | $16,000 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $83,200 | $16,000 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $83,200 | $16,000 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $84,600 | $16,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $85,500 | $16,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $85,500 | $16,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $75,200 | $16,000 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $75,200 | $16,000 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $71,800 | $16,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $71,800 | $16,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $70,800 | $16,000 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $72,100 | $16,000 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map