421 Eastern Ave Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Eastern Ave, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $266,897, approximately $160 per square foot. 421 Eastern Ave is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including East Central High School and St. Nicholas Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $211,200 | $18,300 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $170,500 | $18,300 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $170,500 | $18,300 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $175,100 | $18,300 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $184,800 | $18,300 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $186,900 | $18,300 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $163,900 | $18,300 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $164,700 | $18,300 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $156,900 | $18,300 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $157,700 | $18,300 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map