404 Enderby St Wilton, WI 54670
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Enderby St, Wilton, WI 54670 and is currently estimated at $152,654. 404 Enderby St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonald Jeffrey C and Mcdonald Sandra J
Bought by
Mcdonald Josiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,570
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Josiah | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Josiah | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $86,800 | $6,500 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $74,600 | $6,500 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $74,600 | $6,500 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $83,200 | $4,600 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $83,200 | $4,600 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $83,200 | $4,600 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $83,200 | $4,600 | $78,600 |
| 2011 | $2,048 | $86,500 | $4,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map