404 Hialeah Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $548,505 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,679
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Hialeah Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $571,876, approximately $213 per square foot. 404 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Krug Michael and Krug Elyse Beth
Bought by
George Samson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,406
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1980
Bought by
Krug Michael and Elyse Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Samson | $510,000 | Capital Abstract | |
| George Samson | $510,000 | Capital Abstract | |
| Krug Michael | $68,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Samson | $408,000 | |
| Closed | George Samson | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,117 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $8,713 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $8,709 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $8,685 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $8,453 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $8,227 | $215,200 | $62,700 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map