404 Horton St Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated payment $1,120/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Carpet
- Property has 1 Level
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bath 1 car carport home with stainless steel appliances and an outbuilding.
Listing Agent
Lynch Rigsby Realty & Auction, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9316075277 License # 263420 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $649
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x190
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,112 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 056J B 00100 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,875 | $1,925 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,875 | $1,925 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $602 | $21,875 | $1,925 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $570 | $21,875 | $1,925 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $318 | $21,875 | $1,925 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $455 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2019 | $455 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2018 | $432 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2017 | $432 | $11,350 | $1,425 | $9,925 |
| 2016 | $393 | $10,325 | $1,425 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $393 | $10,325 | $1,425 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $393 | $10,326 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3047851
APN: 056J-B-001.00
- 108 Weaver St
- 107 N West St
- 301 Bennett St
- 302 W Main St
- 206 Hotel St
- 501 W Broad St
- 101 Walnut St
- 106 5th Ave N
- 406 Cherry St
- 905 Nicholson St
- 324 Laster Holman Rd
- 1001 Henley St
- 301 Laster-Holman Ln
- 651 Williams St
- 62 Modena Place
- 204 Tammy Dr
- 401 E Petty Ln
- 207 Mary Sharp Dr
- 0 Aedc Rd Unit Tract4
- 0 Aedc Rd Unit 2
- 203 Floyd St
- 400 W Market St Unit A
- 1103 E Main St Unit 1
- 903 W Market St
- 111 Allen Dr
- 102 Dogwood Ln
- 121 6th Ave NE
- 808 N High St
- 705 N Vine St
- 413 3rd Ave NW
- 99 N Shephard St
- 65 Duncan Ln
- 605 Strawberry Dr
- 2965 Old Tullahoma Rd
- 51 Farm View Cir
- 112 Garden St
- 103 Hill St S Unit A
- 236 Tennessee Ave S
- 3290 Water Tank Rd
- 103 A W Wilson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.