Estimated Value: $82,062 - $108,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Hortontown Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $95,031, approximately $89 per square foot. 404 Hortontown Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Anthony Velma
Bought by
Mcnair Terushia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Terushia B | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $58,000 | $8,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $58,000 | $8,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $249 | $58,000 | $8,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $58,000 | $8,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $235 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $235 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $235 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $240 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $228 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $452 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $452 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $452 | $56,200 | $8,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map