Estimated Value: $47,563 - $115,000
Studio
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Cross Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $81,282, approximately $181 per square foot. 518 Cross Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Johnelle and Belfield Caroll Louis
Bought by
Norman Artina and Smith Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Bought by
Anthony Larry and Anthony Jones,B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Artina | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $30,900 | $7,400 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $3 | $30,900 | $7,400 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $257 | $30,900 | $7,400 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $30,900 | $7,400 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $238 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $238 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $238 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $243 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $230 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $232 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $232 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $232 | $28,400 | $7,400 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map