404 Howard Rd Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Howard Rd, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $393,002, approximately $188 per square foot. 404 Howard Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
White Crayton and White Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Crayton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $39,383 | $5,267 | $34,116 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $35,165 | $4,703 | $30,462 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $35,165 | $4,703 | $30,462 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $32,396 | $4,703 | $27,693 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $32,396 | $4,703 | $27,693 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $29,450 | $4,275 | $25,175 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $29,450 | $4,275 | $25,175 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $29,450 | $4,275 | $25,175 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $29,450 | $4,275 | $25,175 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $26,543 | $4,275 | $22,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map