601 Howard Rd Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Howard Rd, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $246,241, approximately $178 per square foot. 601 Howard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Zellers Howard
Bought by
Day Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Zellers Howard J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Darrell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zellers Howard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $13,733 | $3,511 | $10,222 |
| 2024 | $940 | $12,262 | $3,135 | $9,127 |
| 2023 | $863 | $12,262 | $3,135 | $9,127 |
| 2022 | $809 | $11,432 | $3,135 | $8,297 |
| 2021 | $802 | $11,432 | $3,135 | $8,297 |
| 2020 | $736 | $10,393 | $2,850 | $7,543 |
| 2019 | $733 | $10,393 | $2,850 | $7,543 |
| 2018 | $732 | $10,393 | $2,850 | $7,543 |
| 2017 | $730 | $10,393 | $2,850 | $7,543 |
| 2016 | $743 | $17,423 | $2,850 | $14,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map