404 Inverness Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,350,424
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Inverness Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,268,356, approximately $880 per square foot. 404 Inverness Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Liu Ju He
Bought by
Liu Ju He and Ju He Liu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Biroschak Benjamin A and Galvin Sara
Bought by
Liu Ju He
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,022
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$903,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Byun George
Bought by
Biroschak Benjamin A and Galvin Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Manu Lupe
Bought by
Byun George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Sione Manu
Bought by
Manu Sione and Manu Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Manu Sione and Manu Lupe
Bought by
Manu Sione and Manu Lupe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ju He | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Ju He | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Biroschak Benjamin A | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Byun George | $356,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manu Sione | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manu Rex Harrison | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manu Sione | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Ju He | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biroschak Benjamin A | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manu Sione | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,147 | $1,298,917 | $822,648 | $476,269 |
| 2023 | $16,147 | $1,248,480 | $790,704 | $457,776 |
| 2022 | $15,047 | $1,224,000 | $775,200 | $448,800 |
| 2021 | $14,644 | $1,200,000 | $760,000 | $440,000 |
| 2020 | $8,555 | $624,914 | $312,457 | $312,457 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $612,662 | $306,331 | $306,331 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $600,650 | $300,325 | $300,325 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $588,874 | $294,437 | $294,437 |
| 2016 | $7,800 | $577,328 | $288,664 | $288,664 |
| 2015 | $7,039 | $568,656 | $284,328 | $284,328 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $557,518 | $278,759 | $278,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map