404 Iyu Camp Ln Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $528,327 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Iyu Camp Ln, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $539,082, approximately $380 per square foot. 404 Iyu Camp Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Kirkpatrick John G and Kirkpatrick Reona
Bought by
Vanzant David and Vanzant Van Zant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,460
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$373,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Alexander John K and Alexander Linda M
Bought by
Kirkpatrick John G and Kirkpatrick Reona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzant David | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Kirkpatrick John G | $299,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanzant David | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $545,029 | $204,900 | $340,129 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $523,867 | $196,900 | $326,967 |
| 2022 | $6,988 | $524,077 | $197,020 | $327,057 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $488,112 | $183,500 | $304,612 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $411,913 | $154,900 | $257,013 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $413,809 | $155,600 | $258,209 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $391,032 | $147,000 | $244,032 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $378,573 | $142,300 | $236,273 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $342,962 | $128,900 | $214,062 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $319,000 | $119,900 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $304,000 | $114,300 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map