Estimated Value: $102,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Main St, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $130,554, approximately $96 per square foot. 404 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Semmens Douglas G and Semmens Sheila L
Bought by
Semmens Douglas G and Semmens Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1985
Sold by
Klotz Alvin F and Klotz Evelyn V
Bought by
Semmens Douglas G and Semmens Sheila L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semmens Douglas G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Semmens Douglas G | $5,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $118 | $27,332 | $4,900 | $22,432 |
| 2022 | $449 | $27,332 | $4,900 | $22,432 |
| 2021 | $458 | $4,351 | $780 | $3,571 |
| 2020 | $440 | $4,214 | $780 | $3,434 |
| 2019 | $440 | $3,786 | $701 | $3,085 |
| 2018 | $394 | $3,391 | $706 | $2,685 |
| 2017 | $324 | $3,391 | $706 | $2,685 |
| 2016 | $377 | $3,946 | $780 | $3,166 |
| 2015 | $365 | $3,946 | $780 | $3,166 |
| 2014 | $338 | $3,646 | $780 | $2,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map