Estimated Value: $121,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Gordon St, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $149,938, approximately $98 per square foot. 410 Gordon St is a home with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Richard Vincent
Bought by
Morales Jose M and Morales Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Pittman Thelma L
Bought by
Taylor Richard Vincent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Richard Vincent | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $113 | $33,798 | $4,900 | $28,898 |
| 2022 | $556 | $33,798 | $4,900 | $28,898 |
| 2021 | $566 | $5,381 | $780 | $4,601 |
| 2020 | $488 | $4,672 | $780 | $3,892 |
| 2019 | $487 | $4,197 | $701 | $3,496 |
| 2018 | $451 | $3,878 | $706 | $3,172 |
| 2017 | $371 | $3,878 | $706 | $3,172 |
| 2016 | $408 | $4,270 | $780 | $3,490 |
| 2015 | $395 | $4,270 | $780 | $3,490 |
| 2014 | $389 | $4,193 | $780 | $3,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map