404 Middle St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $111,986 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Middle St, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $136,247, approximately $105 per square foot. 404 Middle St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Connolly John S and Connolly Rhonda
Bought by
Connolly Suzuyo and Sakamoto Suzuyo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Bertha Pierce Est
Bought by
Connolly John S and Connolly Suzuyo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Suzuyo | -- | -- | |
| Connolly John S | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $26,380 | $3,160 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $26,380 | $3,160 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $26,380 | $3,160 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $19,320 | $2,110 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $19,320 | $2,110 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $19,320 | $2,110 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $20,380 | $2,730 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $20,380 | $2,730 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $20,380 | $2,730 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $19,600 | $2,730 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $19,600 | $2,730 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $19,600 | $2,730 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map