Estimated Value: $245,836 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Moore Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $271,459, approximately $237 per square foot. 404 Moore Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Gabbert Donald P and Gabbert Debra J
Bought by
Carney Alan D and Pinkerton Twanette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,993
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,466
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Alan D | $132,400 | First Security Title Corpora |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Alan D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 | $69,318 | $13,416 | $55,902 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $69,318 | $13,416 | $55,902 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $49,953 | $9,650 | $40,303 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $49,953 | $9,650 | $40,303 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $49,950 | $9,650 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $44,770 | $9,650 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $44,770 | $9,650 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $44,770 | $9,650 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $37,830 | $9,650 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $37,830 | $9,650 | $28,180 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $37,830 | $9,650 | $28,180 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $39,080 | $9,650 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map