Estimated Value: $214,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Keltner Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $246,843, approximately $167 per square foot. 428 Keltner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Oakes Deborah L and Oakes Harlan L
Bought by
Kreisher Riley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Oakes Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Ramsey April M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Suburban Investment Properties Ltd
Bought by
Ramsey Brian J and Ramsey April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,827
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller Kenneth W
Bought by
Suburban Investment Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,600
Interest Rate
8.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreisher Riley J | $140,420 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Oakes Deborah L | $28,600 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $115,400 | None Available | |
| Ramsey Brian J | $88,789 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Suburban Investment Properties Ltd | $57,500 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Brian J | $87,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Suburban Investment Properties Ltd | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,901 | $60,432 | $14,578 | $45,854 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $60,432 | $14,578 | $45,854 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $44,111 | $10,640 | $33,471 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $44,111 | $10,640 | $33,471 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $44,110 | $10,640 | $33,470 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $41,050 | $13,690 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $41,050 | $13,690 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $41,050 | $13,690 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $35,580 | $13,690 | $21,890 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $35,580 | $13,690 | $21,890 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $35,580 | $13,690 | $21,890 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $34,600 | $13,690 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map