NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 N 25th St Fort Smith, AR 72901

Estimated Value: $126,080

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $115,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $719 / mo

About This Home

Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath home - directly north of Northside high school.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2024
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Fort Smith School District No 100
Seller's Agent
Chris & Emily King
Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS Fort Smith
NON MLS
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$126,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Vicky
Bought by
Turner Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fort Smith School District No 100 $2,892 None Listed On Document
Turner Barbara J $40,000 Guaranty Abstract
Turner Barbara J $40,000 Guaranty Abstract
Liles Lucille O -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turner Barbara J $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $115,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Sale $115,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 $549 $10,450 $2,200 $8,250
2023 $607 $10,450 $2,200 $8,250
2022 $607 $10,450 $2,200 $8,250
2021 $553 $10,450 $2,200 $8,250
2020 $507 $10,450 $2,200 $8,250
2019 $461 $7,940 $2,200 $5,740
2018 $461 $7,940 $2,200 $5,740
2017 $417 $7,940 $2,200 $5,740
2016 $370 $7,940 $2,200 $5,740
2015 $370 $7,940 $2,200 $5,740
2014 $332 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.