Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Currey
Malheur Realty
(541) 212-3880
10 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,443
This home is located at 404 N 5th St, Nyssa, OR 97913 since 22 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $386,443, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1946. 404 N 5th St is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tami Kundert
Malheur Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Megan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kerner Megan M | $145,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Megan | $149,750 | |
| Closed | Kerner Megan M | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Sale | $159,000 | +37.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | For Sale | $116,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $236,807 | $13,476 | $223,331 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $229,910 | $15,283 | $214,627 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $223,214 | $17,841 | $205,373 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $216,713 | $23,946 | $192,767 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $210,401 | $20,129 | $190,272 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $204,273 | $21,891 | $182,382 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $198,324 | $22,008 | $176,316 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $192,548 | $24,720 | $167,828 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $186,940 | $24,000 | $162,940 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $183,279 | $23,530 | $159,749 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $177,941 | $23,807 | $154,134 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $134,554 | $21,786 | $112,768 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Currey
Malheur Realty
(541) 212-3880
10 in this area
121 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tami Kundert
Malheur Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
Larry Wilson
Malheur Realty
(208) 739-8383
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98660695
APN: 3599
Ask me questions while you tour the home.