404 N Cogan Ln Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Cogan Ln, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $225,312, approximately $111 per square foot. 404 N Cogan Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hirst Michael W
Bought by
Hirst Michael W and The Michael W Hirst Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirst Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $20,102 | $4,659 | $15,443 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $32,218 | $8,514 | $23,704 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $32,219 | $3,956 | $28,263 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $15,200 | $3,400 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $15,200 | $3,400 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $14,530 | $3,400 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $14,530 | $3,400 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $990 | $12,646 | $2,959 | $9,687 |
| 2017 | $990 | $12,646 | $2,959 | $9,687 |
| 2016 | $975 | $12,329 | $5,871 | $6,458 |
| 2014 | $926 | $11,970 | $5,700 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map