404 N Eagleton St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $63,229 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Eagleton St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $84,307. 404 N Eagleton St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $14,230 | $4,180 | $10,050 |
| 2024 | $939 | $13,364 | $3,926 | $9,438 |
| 2023 | $848 | $11,772 | $3,458 | $8,314 |
| 2022 | $821 | $11,186 | $3,286 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $789 | $10,764 | $3,162 | $7,602 |
| 2020 | $784 | $10,764 | $3,162 | $7,602 |
| 2019 | $778 | $10,764 | $3,162 | $7,602 |
| 2018 | $736 | $10,138 | $2,978 | $7,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,076 | $2,666 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map