409 N Eagleton St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 N Eagleton St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $194,165. 409 N Eagleton St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $85,050 | $3,568 | $81,482 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $79,874 | $3,351 | $76,523 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $70,361 | $2,952 | $67,409 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $66,858 | $2,805 | $64,053 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $64,336 | $2,699 | $61,637 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $64,336 | $2,699 | $61,637 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $64,336 | $2,699 | $61,637 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $60,592 | $2,542 | $58,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,249 | $2,276 | $51,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map