Estimated Value: $99,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Madison St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $125,998, approximately $69 per square foot. 404 N Madison St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Louis V. Denti Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Carollo Salvatore
Bought by
Reardon Jr.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Jr. | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $801 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $394 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $3,500 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map