Estimated Value: $759,830 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Pam Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $822,708, approximately $379 per square foot. 404 Pam Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Mclanahan Julia
Bought by
Mclanahan Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Ferrari Adelaide and Lucero Angelica
Bought by
Ferrari Adelaide and Ferrari Fran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Reyes Jean
Bought by
Mclanahan Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lucero Peter P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclanahan Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrari Adelaide | -- | None Available | |
| Mclanahan Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero Peter P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $493,239 | $153,735 | $339,504 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $474,088 | $147,766 | $326,322 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $464,793 | $144,869 | $319,924 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $455,680 | $142,029 | $313,651 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $451,008 | $140,573 | $310,435 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $442,166 | $137,817 | $304,349 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $433,497 | $135,115 | $298,382 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $424,998 | $132,466 | $292,532 |
| 2016 | $4,624 | $416,666 | $129,869 | $286,797 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $402,371 | $125,414 | $276,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map