404 Pilot Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,916 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $327,479, approximately $234 per square foot. 404 Pilot Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Billingsley Shannon R
Bought by
Billingsley Larry James and Billingsley Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,929
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$229,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Billingsley Shannon R and Billingsley Larry James
Bought by
Billingsley Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Jason C and Taylor Shannon R
Bought by
Taylor Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Taylor James C and Taylor Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,525
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Goesling Vance and Goesling Julie
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1998
Sold by
Angle Therese and Grove Robert
Bought by
Grove Robert and Grove Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Goesling Vance and Goesling Julie
Bought by
Angle Therese and Grove Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billingsley Larry James | -- | Placer Title | |
| Billingsley Shannon R | -- | Placer Title | |
| Taylor Shannon R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor James C | $82,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $89,749 | -- | |
| Grove Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Angle Therese | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billingsley Larry James | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Billingsley Shannon R | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Shannon R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James C | $35,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $121,116 | $26,583 | $94,533 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $118,742 | $26,062 | $92,680 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $116,414 | $25,551 | $90,863 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $114,132 | $25,050 | $89,082 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $111,895 | $24,559 | $87,336 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $110,749 | $24,308 | $86,441 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $110,749 | $24,308 | $86,441 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $106,451 | $23,365 | $83,086 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $104,364 | $22,907 | $81,457 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $102,318 | $22,458 | $79,860 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $100,782 | $22,121 | $78,661 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $98,809 | $21,688 | $77,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map