Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Poplar Blvd, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $226,521, approximately $154 per square foot. 404 Poplar Blvd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Lee Mary Katherine
Bought by
Moore Valerie Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Valerie Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $13,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $601 | $13,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $13,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $13,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $13,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $603 | $12,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $12,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $12,196 | $0 | $0 |